THE UNIFIED GOVERNING BODY FOR OUTDOOR LEVEL GREEN BOWLING IN DORSET
Home.Bowls Dorset Officers.Clubs.Fixtures.Competitions.Leagues.Links.
Previous
Next
BOWLS DORSET MIXED FOURS 2017

HOLDERS

 

H Dowling J Beadsley  C Barber  C Barber

Preliminary Round on Challenger’s Green on

Friday 23rd June

Round 1 on

Challenger’s Green on

Friday 14th July

Round 2 on

Challenger’s Green on Friday 28th July

Semi Final on

Neutral Green on

Friday 1st September

Final at

Gillingham BC

9th or 10th September

A Chislett  M Clements  M Chislett

R McCarthy  (GR)

 

 

 

 

S Pinson  C Wilson  P Tidby

C Weekes  (PP)

S Pinson  C Wilson

P Tidby  C Weekes  (PP)

 

 

 

S Upton  F Bateman B Plympton

P Lock  (S)

P Daters  B Shortland

M Watts  C Thorne  (B)

 

 

 

P Daters  B Shortland  M Watts

C Thorne  (B)

 

P Daters  B Shortland

M Watts  C Thorne  (B)

P Daters  B Shortland

M Watts  C Thorne  (B)

 

A Allman  T Allman  A Weech

P Weech  (LR)

 

J Scola  H Wilson  

S Redpath   A Wilson  (D)

 

 

B Redpath  H Wilson  S Redpath

A Wilson  (D)

J Scola  H Wilson  

S Redpath   A Wilson  (D)

 

 

 

S Thomson  S Harris  B Cover

S Thomson  (BP)

S Thomson  S Harris

B Cover  S Thomson  (BP)

 

 

 

F Hewett  M Clapp  B Payne

B Rumble  (B)

 

 

 

 

L Taylor  A Tibble  P Tibble

B Taylor  (B)

 

 

 

 

S Clayton  C Hann  J Steele

S Steele  (BL)

S Clayton  C Hann  

J Steele  S Steele  (BL)

 

 

 

A Cox  J Cox  M Musgrove

P Barnes  (D)

A Cox  J Cox  

M Musgrove  P Barnes  (D)

 

 

 

D Alexander  S Ford  C Jones

B Fox  (S)

 

A Cox  J Cox  

M Musgrove  P Barnes  (D)

P Skinner  S Willis  

C Slade  M Haylock  (W)

 

C Lawley  C Baker  S Lawley

P Stevenson  (D)

 

P Skinner  S Willis  

C Slade  M Haylock  (W)

 

 

G Smooker  J Smooker  G Bryceson

C Bryceson  (SW)

C Lawley  C Baker  

S Lawley  P Stevenson  (D)

 

 

 

P Skinner  S Willis  C Slade

M Haylock  (W)

P Skinner  S Willis  

C Slade  M Haylock  (W)

 

 

 

P Knight  J Beadsley  C Barber

C Barber  (LR)

 

 

 

 

W Eastmon  C Wiles  G Young

R Alford  (SH)

 

 

 

 

G Walford  A Walford  E Males

B Males  (BL)

W Eastmon  C Wiles  

G Young  R Alford  (SH)

 

 

 

B Burroughs  A Bateson  M Crawford

A Crawford  (GR)

B Burroughs  K Hafen  

M Crawford  T Munro(GR)

 

 

 

J Parsons  S Wood  B Parsons

D Wood  (LR)

 

B Burroughs  K Hafen  

M Crawford  T Munro(GR)

J Hardstaff  A Streets  

P Tobin  I Sanger  (SH)

 

 

 

J Hardstaff  A Streets  

P Tobin  I Sanger  (SH)

 

 

 

W Foote  K Richie  LRichie  H Foot  (GR)

 

 

 

 

J Hardstaff  A Streets  

P Tobin  I Sanger  (SH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M Fitzgibbon  D Phillips

B Fitzgibbon  B Phillips  (S)

 

 

 

 

A Rattenbury  C Pomeroy

S Pomeroy  B Rattenbury  (LR)

M Fitzgibbon  D Phillips

B Fitzgibbon  B Phillips  (S)

M Fitzgibbon  D Phillips

B Fitzgibbon  B Phillips  (S)

 

 

C Budd  G Ockley  

T Lake  C Budd  (BL)

C Budd  G Ockley  

T Lake  C Budd  (BL)

 

 

 

P Elins  S Maggs

M Cullip  H King  (D)