THE UNIFIED GOVERNING BODY FOR OUTDOOR LEVEL GREEN BOWLING IN DORSET
Home.Bowls Dorset Officers.Clubs.Fixtures.Competitions.Leagues.Links.
Previous
Next
WOMEN’S COUNTY
PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP 2017
EAST AREA page 1
Results on the day of the round to
JENNY ANDREWS - 01258 452202

PRELIMINARY ROUND

On Challenger’s Green

Friday 9th June

ROUND 1

On Challenger’s Green

Monday 12th June

ROUND 2

On Challenger’s

Green

Friday 16th June

ROUND 3

On Challenger’s

Green

Frida 23rd June

Quarter Final

(Re - drawn)

Saturday 1st July

at Bridport BC

C Williams  M Mowlam  (PP)

N Bradley  B Roberts  (F)

 

C Williams  M Mowlam  (PP)

 

 

 

M Riddington  M Wake  (WM)

J Hardstaff  C Wiles  (SH)

M Riddington  M Wake  (WM)

 

 

C Williams  M Mowlam  (PP)

 

 

G Mitchell  R Spetch  (PP)

J Bryant  A Walford  (PP)

 

J Bryant  A Walford  (PP)

J Miles   V Baxter   (WM)

 

C Williams  M Mowlam  (PP)

E Curtis  A Whitmee  (SH)

J Miles   V Baxter   (WM)

J Miles   V Baxter   (WM)

 

C Williams  M Mowlam  (PP)

 

A Wilcox  M Deacon  (SH)

J Evans    A Williams  (BWX)

 

J Evans    A Williams  (BWX)

 

J Evans    A Williams  (BWX)

 

P Cresswell   J Leake   (PP)

J Simmons  A Savage   (WM)

P Cresswell   J Leake   (PP)

 

J Evans    A Williams  (BWX)

 

 

J Jackson  H Aylett  (G)

M Day  J Shaw  (BWX)

 

J Jackson  H Aylett  (G)

J Jackson  H Aylett  (G)

 

 

J Leaper  J Walters  (BWX)

J Cutler  P Fordham  (BWX)

J Cutler  P Fordham  (BWX)

 

 

 

B Hodder  R Cresswell  (PP)

E Hunt  S Rundle  (WM)

 

B Hodder  R Cresswell  (PP)

 

 

 

B Cover  L Frew  (BP)

C Beckford  G Walford  (BL)

B Cover  L Frew  (BP)

 

B Hodder  R Cresswell  (PP)

 

 

T Kilminster  J Stringer  (F)

J Andrews  J Collier  (BL)

 

T Kilminster  S Maplin  (F)

T Kilminster  S Maplin  (F)

 

 

 

 

M Everett  J Collishaw  (BP)

 

B Hodder  R Cresswell  (PP)

B Hodder  R Cresswell  (PP)

 

M Wilkins  D Alner  (WIM)

 

E Dickson  A Streets  (SH)

 

 

T Lake  G Budd  (BL)

 

T Lake  G Budd  (BL)

 

 

 

M Arkley  S Collins  (BP)

E Dickson  A Streets  (SH)

 

 

 

E Dickson  A Streets  (SH)

 

 

 

 

D Byrne  L Stanley  (G)

 

 

 

 

B Tite  A McIntire  (WM)

B Tite  A McIntire  (WM)

 

 

 

D Broad  D Rock  (G)

S Burton  C Hann  (BL)

 

 

 

S Burton  C Hann  (BL)

 

 

B Tite  A McIntire  (WM

L Howard  S Rowe  (BWX)

 

L Howard  S Rowe  (BWX)

 

L Howard  S Rowe  (BWX)

 

 

M Jones  G Moxom  (BP)

 

L Howard  S Rowe  (BWX)

 

 

 

C Hunter  A Baggs  (WM)

C Hunter  A Baggs  (WM)

 

 

 

J Brunt  T Milton  (BP)

 

 

 

 

S King  J Smooker  (SW)

 

 

 

 

C Wilson  S Pinson  (PP)

 

S King  J Smooker  (SW)

 

 

 

F Yates  J Steele  (BL)

F Yates  J Steele  (BL)

 

 

 

J Cookson  J Sargent  (BP)

 

 

F Yates  J Steele  (BL)

F Yates  J Steele  (BL)

 

E Males  J Greening  (BL)

 

E Males  J Greening  (BL)

 

 

L Foreman  D Reynolds  (WIM)

 

E Males  J Greening  (BL)

 

 

 

L Wallis  B Dickie  (SW)

L Wallis  B Dickie  (SW)

 

 

 

W Hardy  S Smith  (PP)

 

 

 

ALL SCORE CARDS TO BE SENT TO COMPETITION SECRETARY.

JENNY ANDREWS a.s.a.p.