THE UNIFIED GOVERNING BODY FOR OUTDOOR LEVEL GREEN BOWLING IN DORSET
Home.Bowls Dorset Officers.Clubs.Fixtures.Competitions.Leagues.Links.
Previous
Next

Section 2   25 Enteries                 at Dorchester B C

1

J Collier

BL

 

13

K Hofen

GR

2

E Males

BL

 

14

A Allman

LR

3

C Beckford

BL

 

15

J Kesterton

LR

4

P Daters

B

 

16

N Stephens

LR

5

M Woodward

D

 

17

G Mitchell

LR

6

S Lofthouse

D

 

18

S Ford

S

7

H Wilson

D

 

19

M Fitzgibbon

S

8

S Jennings

D

 

20

B Plympton

S

9

J Corbin

D

 

21

C Boyland

S

10

S Maggs

D

 

22

D Alner

WIM

11

M Crawford

GR

 

23

D Mogg

WIM

12

K Desmond

GR

 

24

D Reynolds

WIM

 

 

 

 

25

M Wilson

WIM

2 WOOD SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP 2018
PLAYED ON Friday 5th July
At  POOLE PARK

Monday 9th July at Blandford

and

Monday 16th July at Dorchester

Draw at 10 05am

QUARTER & SEMI FINAL
MATCHES AT Sherborne BC
on
SATURDAY 21st JULY

THERE WILL BE A RE-DRAW
AT 10 00 hrs PROMPT

Please will all Clubs bring a Marker with them

 

Dorchester

Preliminary Round

 

Dorchester

First Round

 

Dorchester

Second Round

Quarter Finals

(Re - drawn)

Sat 21st July

At Sherborne B.C.

A Allman

N Stephens

 

A Allman

 

 

 

E Males

E Males

B Plympton

 

P Daters

B Plympton

 

 

B Plympton

 

 

 

M Crawford

 

 

 

S Jennings

S Jennings

C Beckford

 

C Beckford

C Beckford

 

 

H Wilson

 

 

 

C Boyland

 

 

 

S Maggs

S Maggs

S Maggs

 

D Alner

D Alner

 

 

J Kesterton

 

 

 

M Woodward

 

 

 

K Desmond

K Desmond

K Desmond

 

J Corbin

K Hofen

 

 

K Hofen

 

 

Section 1   26 Enteries               at Blandford B C

1

S Harris

BP

 

14

N Parfitt

G

2

L Howard

BWX

 

15

C Wilson

PP

3

S Rowe

BWX

 

16

J Leake

PP

4

I Rumble

BWX

 

17

P Cresswell

PP

5

S Ball

BWX

 

18

W Hardy

PP

6

G McGregor

BWX

 

19

B Hodder

PP

7

C Sexton

BWX

 

20

C Williams

PP

8

J Evans

BWX

 

21

J Bryant

PP

9

J Abraham

BWX

 

22

S Pinson

PP

10

E Haddleton

G

 

23

A Streets

SH

11

M Jenkins

G

 

24

J Smooker

SW

12

D Rock

G

 

25

L Wallis

SW

13

D Byrne

G

 

26

M Harris

WM

 

Blandford

Preliminary Round

 

Blandford

First Round

Quarter Finals

(Re - drawn)

Sat 21st July

At Sherborne B.C.

J Bryant

 

 

D Rock

D Rock

J Leake

J Leake

J Leake

 

M Harris

 

 

S Harris

 

 

D Byrne

S Harris

B Hodder

A Streets

B Hodder

 

B Hodder

 

 

L Howard

 

 

P Cresswell

P Cresswell

P Cresswell

C Williams

J Evans

 

J Evans

 

 

C Wilson

 

 

L Wallis

C Wilson

C Wilson

 

E Haddleton